Wednesday 14 February 2024

David Reynolds Cup

 The latest standings in the David Reynolds Cup, as at 9th February, are as follows:


 Name   Games Played      % Points Won      Adjusted % Points   
1Steve Emmerton875.0077.80
2Tom Gerrard972.2070.10
3Richard Vann 868.8068.10
4Josh Cherrington1861.1067.10
5Chris Tipper 1065.0064.00
6Mick Brown560.0062.70
7Jamie Rhodes1353.8055.90
8Dom Lennon1350.0052.00
9John Howlett850.0051.70
10Les Fancourt1250.0051.10

Tuesday 23 January 2024

Club Championship Final

 Richard Vann has now triumphed over Paul Gibson to set up a final with Josh Cherrington.

Friday 5 January 2024

Club Championship Update

After 2 draws in normal time, and 3 rapidplay games, Josh Cherrington finally beat Chris Tipper in the Semi-Final of the Club Championship just before Christmas. He now waits to see if his opponent will be Richard Vann or Paul Gibson after they have made their 3rd attempt to get a result in the other Semi-Fnal.

Ashby '2' Kick Off 2024

Ashby '2' kicked off 2024 on Thursday evening but, unfortunately, not in the way we had hoped, as they went down by 2.5 - 1.5 against Wigston '3'.

Thursday 28 December 2023

David Reynolds Cup

The latest standings in the David Reynolds Cup, as at 15th December, are as follows:


NameGames Played% Points Won% Points Adjusted
     
1Steve Emmerton580.0082.80
2Mick Brown475.0078.50
3Tom Gerrard580.0075.00
4Chris Tipper771.4070.60
5Jamie Rhodes868.8068.70
6John Howlett666.7068.40
7Dominic Lennon865.0067.60
8Josh Cherrington1258.3062.80
9Ric Dawson856.3059.40
10Richard Vann560.0061.40